Difference between revisions of "Big red laser cutter settings"

no edit summary
m
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| Card Paper || N/A || Engrave Dark || 50 || 8% ||  
| Card Paper || N/A || Engrave Dark || 50 || 8% ||  
|-
| Acetate sheet || 5 Mil || Cut || 150 || 20% ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Other references:
https://www.purdue.edu/bidc/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/Laser-cutter-material-settings-Sheet1.pdf