Difference between revisions of "SuMe: Meshtastic Base Node"

no edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| User ID || !6b6f8dac
| User ID || !6b6f8dac
|-
|-
| location || temporarily by the giant dish over the sudo mesh cage, eventually on the roof!!
| location || temporarily by the giant dish over the sudo mesh cage, eventually on the roof!! [[User:JH]] and [[User:Jerkey]]
|-
|-
| case printed by || [[User:Isilva]]
| case printed by || [[User:Isilva]]
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| power source || long USB cord that plugs into junk.local
| power source || long USB cord that plugs into junk.local
|-
| web interface maintained by || [[User:Judytuna]]
|}
|}


Line 31: Line 33:
It is a Python/Flask program running on junk.local which is in the server rack. SuMe is connected to junk via usb cord.
It is a Python/Flask program running on junk.local which is in the server rack. SuMe is connected to junk via usb cord.


code at https://github.com/sudoroom/meshtastic-web
code at https://github.com/sudoroom/meshtastic-web (courtesy of [[User:Judytuna]] using Claude.ai lol)