104
edits
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| case || 3d printed by [[User:Isilva]], file found on [https://www.printables.com/model/623484-rak-meshtastic-starter-kit-no-additional-hardware Printables] | | case || 3d printed by [[User:Isilva]], file found on [https://www.printables.com/model/623484-rak-meshtastic-starter-kit-no-additional-hardware Printables] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hardware || procured and assembled by [[User:Isilva]] | | hardware || see below! procured and assembled by [[User:Isilva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| power source || long USB cord that plugs into junk.local | | power source || long USB cord that plugs into junk.local | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
code at https://github.com/sudoroom/meshtastic-web (courtesy of [[User:Judytuna]] using Claude.ai lol) | code at https://github.com/sudoroom/meshtastic-web (courtesy of [[User:Judytuna]] using Claude.ai lol) | ||
== Hardware == | |||
[[File:RakWireless.png|thumb]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Specs | |||
|- | |||
| Brand || RAK | |||
|- | |||
| Model Name || RAKwireless WisBlock | |||
|- | |||
| Base Board || RAK19007 | |||
|- | |||
| LoRa Module || RAK4631 (Nordic nRF52840) | |||
|- | |||
| CPU Model || Core i7 | |||
|- | |||
| Connectivity || USB, BLE | |||
|} | |||