Difference between revisions of "SuMe: Meshtastic Base Node"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Sudo Room's Meshtastic Base Node | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| location || temporarily by the giant dish over the sudo mesh cage, eventually on the roof!! | | location || temporarily by the giant dish over the sudo mesh cage, eventually on the roof!! | ||
|- | |||
| case printed by || [[User:Isilva]] | |||
|- | |||
| hardware procured and assembled by || [[User:Isilva]] | |||
|- | |||
| power source || long USB cord that plugs into junk.local | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 31 December 2025
Sudo Room's Meshtastic Base Node
| Short Name | SuMe |
| Long Name | Sudo Mesh |
| Device Role | CLIENT_BASE |
| Node Number | 1802472876 |
| User ID | !6b6f8dac |
| location | temporarily by the giant dish over the sudo mesh cage, eventually on the roof!! |
| case printed by | User:Isilva |
| hardware procured and assembled by | User:Isilva |
| power source | long USB cord that plugs into junk.local |
Web interface to view and send messages
http://100.64.64.10:5000/ is a Python/Flask program running on junk.local which is in the server rack. SuMe is connected to junk via usb cord.