355
edits
(move static IP address of ruckus_wifi_controller to outside of DHCP range) |
(→LAN) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | ! class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
! Who set it up? | ! Who set it up? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100.64.64.1 | | 100.64.64.1 | ||
| | | 00:0d:b9:59:e4:b9 | ||
| | | sudogateway | ||
| router | | router/room.sudoroom.org | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:juul|Juul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100.64.64.11 | | 100.64.64.11 | ||
| | | d0:39:72:18:59:06 | ||
| omnidoor | | omnidoor | ||
| beaglebone black controlling the door | | beaglebone black controlling the door | ||
| juul and jake | | juul and jake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 192.168.42.3 | | 192.168.42.3 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 76: | ||
| The sudo mesh node configuration and build server | | The sudo mesh node configuration and build server | ||
| Primarily [[User:Juul|juul]] and maxb | | Primarily [[User:Juul|juul]] and maxb | ||
|- | |||
| 100.64.65.66 | |||
| 84:25:19:71:bb:26 | |||
| SAMSUNG MX | |||
| A printer in CCL that is naughty about avahi packets | |||
| Dan of CCL and [[User:Jerkey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100.64.64.88 | | 100.64.64.88 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Lexmark T654dn | Lexmark T654dn laser printer]] | | [[Lexmark T654dn | Lexmark T654dn laser printer]] | ||
| [[User:Jerkey|jerkey]] | | [[User:Jerkey|jerkey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100.64.64.20 | | 100.64.64.20 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 95: | ||
| [[User:jake|jake]] | | [[User:jake|jake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100.64.64. | | 100.64.64.130 | ||
| | | c4:54:44:3c:21:1e | ||
| | | bigtv.local | ||
| [[bigtv| orange fanless PC connected to the big TV above skülgaard]] | | [[bigtv| orange fanless PC connected to the big TV above skülgaard]] | ||
| [[User:jake|jake]] | | [[User:jake|jake]] | ||