Difference between revisions of "Network"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
229 bytes removed ,  Thursday at 00:23
(move static IP address of ruckus_wifi_controller to outside of DHCP range)
 
Line 46: Line 46:
! class="unsortable" | Notes
! class="unsortable" | Notes
! Who set it up?
! Who set it up?
|-
| 192.168.42.1
|
| saros
| router
| [[User:yar|Yar]]
|-
|-
| 100.64.64.1
| 100.64.64.1
|
| 00:0d:b9:59:e4:b9
| saros
| sudogateway
| router
| router/room.sudoroom.org
| [[User:yar|Yar]]
| [[User:juul|Juul]]
|-
| 192.168.42.2
| fd4f:dc5d:8d1::1
| [[space.local]]
| Former gateway/router. Located in the sudo room server "room".
| maxb and somebody
|-
|-
| 100.64.64.11
| 100.64.64.11
|
| d0:39:72:18:59:06
| omnidoor
| omnidoor
| beaglebone black controlling the door
| beaglebone black controlling the door
| juul and jake
| juul and jake
|-
| 100.64.64.82
| b8:27:eb:14:14:36
| vending2.local
| [[Hack-o-mat| Snackshop II vending machine]]
| [[User:jake|jake]]
|-
|-
| 192.168.42.3
| 192.168.42.3
Line 94: Line 76:
| The sudo mesh node configuration and build server
| The sudo mesh node configuration and build server
| Primarily [[User:Juul|juul]] and maxb
| Primarily [[User:Juul|juul]] and maxb
|-
| 100.64.65.66
| 84:25:19:71:bb:26
| SAMSUNG MX
| A printer in CCL that is naughty about avahi packets
| Dan of CCL and [[User:Jerkey]]
|-
|-
| 100.64.64.88
| 100.64.64.88
Line 100: Line 88:
| [[Lexmark T654dn | Lexmark T654dn laser printer]]
| [[Lexmark T654dn | Lexmark T654dn laser printer]]
| [[User:Jerkey|jerkey]]
| [[User:Jerkey|jerkey]]
|-
| 192.168.42.12
|
|
| [[Brother_HL-2270DW| Brother HL-2270DW laser printer]] (wifi)
| [[User:Yar|yar]]
|-
|-
| 100.64.64.20
| 100.64.64.20
Line 113: Line 95:
| [[User:jake|jake]]
| [[User:jake|jake]]
|-
|-
| 100.64.64.27
| 100.64.64.130
| C0:3F:D5:6F:25:68
| c4:54:44:3c:21:1e
| orangenuk.local
| bigtv.local
| [[bigtv| orange fanless PC connected to the big TV above skülgaard]]
| [[bigtv| orange fanless PC connected to the big TV above skülgaard]]
| [[User:jake|jake]]
| [[User:jake|jake]]

Navigation menu