66
edits
Tunabananas (talk | contribs) |
|||
(102 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>'''Sudo Mesh Meeting Minutes'''</center> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" | ||
! colspan="2"| Past Meeting Notes | ! colspan="2"| Past Meeting Notes | ||
Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
! data-sort-type="isoDate" | date | ! data-sort-type="isoDate" | date | ||
! class="unsortable" | comments | ! class="unsortable" | comments | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_10_2019|2019-10-29]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_10_2019|2019-10-22]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_09_2019|2019-09-24]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_09_2019|2019-09-17]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/27_08_2019|2019-08-27]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_07_2019|2019-07-30]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/02_07_2019|2019-07-02]] | |||
| Monthly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/25_06_2019|2019-06-25]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_June_2019|2019-06-11]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/04_June_2019|2019-06-04]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/28_May_2019|2019-05-28]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-05-21 | |||
| Hack night; no notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/14_May_2019|2019-05-14]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_April_2019|2019-04-30]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/23_April_2019|2019-04-23]] | |||
| Annual board meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/16_April_2019|2019-04-16]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/9_April_2019|2019-04-09]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_March_2019|2019-03-26]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/19_March_2019|2019-03-19]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/12_March_2019|2019-03-12]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_February_2019|2019-02-26]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/19_February_2019|2019-02-19]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/12_February_2019|2019-02-12]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_January_2019|2019-01-29]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_January_2019|2019-01-22]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/15_January_2019|2019-01-15]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/08_January_2019|2019-01-08]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/18_December_2018|2018-12-18]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_December_2018|2018-12-11]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/04_December_2018|2018-12-04]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/27_November_2018|2018-11-27]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/20_November_2018|2018-11-20]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/13_November_2018|2018-11-13]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/06_November_2018|2018-11-06]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_October_2018|2018-10-30]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/23_October_2018|2018-10-23]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/16_October_2018|2018-10-16]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/09_October_2018|2018-10-09]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/2_October_2018|2018-10-2]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/25_September_2018|2018-09-25]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/18_September_2018|2018-09-18]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_September_2018|2018-09-11]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/04_September_2018|2018-09-04]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/28_August_2018|2018-08-28]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/21_August_2018|2018-08-21]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/14_August_2018|2018-08-14]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/07_August_2018|2018-08-07]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_July_2018|2018-07-24]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_July_2018|2018-07-17]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/10_July_2018|2018-07-10]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/3_July_2018|2018-07-03]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_June_2018|2018-06-26]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/12_June_2018|2018-06-12]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/5_June_2018|2018-06-05]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_May_2018|2018-05-29]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_May_2018|2018-05-22]] | |||
| Annual Board Meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/15_May_2018|2018-05-15]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting & Firmware meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/8_May_2018|2018-05-08]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/1_May_2018|2018-05-01]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_Apr_2018|2018-04-24]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_Apr_2018|2018-04-17]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/10_Apr_2018|2018-04-10]] | |||
| Strategic plan meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/03_Apr_2018|2018-04-03]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/27_Mar_2018|2018-03-27]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/20_Mar_2018|2018-03-20]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/13_Mar_2018|2018-03-13]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/6_Mar_2018|2018-03-06]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/27_Feb_2018|2018-02-27]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/20_Feb_2018|2018-02-20]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_Feb_2018|2018-02-17]] | |||
| Strategic plan meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/13_Feb_2018|2018-02-13]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/06_Feb_2018|2018-02-06]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_Jan_2018|2018-01-30]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/23_Jan_2018|2018-01-23]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/16_Jan_2018|2018-01-16]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/09_Jan_2018|2018-01-09]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/02_Jan_2018|2018-01-02]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_Dec_2017|2017-12-26]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/19_Dec_2017|2017-12-19]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/12_Dec_2017|2017-12-12]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/05_Dec_2017|2017-12-05]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/28_Nov_2017|2017-11-28]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/21_Nov_2017|2017-11-21]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/14_Nov_2017|2017-11-14]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_Oct_2017|2017-10-24]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_Oct_2017|2017-10-17]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/10_Oct_2017|2017-10-10]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/03_Oct_2017|2017-10-03]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_Sep_2017|2017-09-26]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/19_Sep_2017|2017-09-19]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/12_Sep_2017|2017-09-12]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_Sep_2017|2017-09-11]] | |||
| Website redesign session | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/05_Sep_2017|2017-09-05]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_Aug_2017|2017-08-29]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_Aug_2017|2017-08-22]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/15_Aug_2017|2017-08-15]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/08_Aug_2017|2017-08-08]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/01_Aug_2017|2017-08-01]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/18_July_2017|2017-07-18]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_July_2017|2017-07-11]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/4_July_2017|2017-07-4]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/20_June_2017|2017-06-20]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/13_June_2017|2017-06-13]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_June_2017|2017-06-11]] | |||
| Temescal street fair report-back | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/6_June_2017|2017-06-06]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_May_2017|2017-05-30]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/16_May_2017|2017-05-16]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/9_May_2017|2017-05-09]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/02_May_2017|2017-05-02]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/25_April_2017|2017-04-25]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/18_April_2017|2017-04-18]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_April_2017|2017-04-17]] | |||
| Annual sudo mesh board meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/11_April_2017|2017-04-11]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/4_April_2017|2017-04-04]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/28_March_2017|2017-03-28]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/21_March_2017|2017-03-21]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/14_March_2017|2017-03-14]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/07_March_2017|2017-03-07]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/28_February_2017|2017-02-28]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/21_February_2017|2017-02-21]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/10_February_2017|2017-02-10]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/07_February_2017|2017-02-07]] | |||
| Organizing "Build Your Own Internet" Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/05_July_2016|2016-07-05]] | |||
| Videochat meeting with nycmesh | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_June_2016|2016-06-22]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/07_June_2016|2016-06-07]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/23_February_2016|2016-02-23]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/09_February_2016|2016-02-09]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/02_February_2016|2016-02-02]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_January_2016|2016-01-26]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/27_October_2015|2015-10-27]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/06_October_2015|2015-10-06]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_September_2015|2015-09-29]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_September_2015|2015-09-22]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/15_September_2015|2015-09-15]] | |||
| Second annual board meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/08_September_2015|2015-09-08]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/01_September_2015|2015-09-01]] | |||
| Monthly general meeting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mesh/07_April_2015|2015-04-07]] | | [[Mesh/07_April_2015|2015-04-07]] | ||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/26_March_2015|2015-03-26]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/17_March_2015|2015-03-17]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/10_March_2015|2015-03-10]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | | Weekly organizing meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mesh/26_February_2015|2015-02-26]] | | [[Mesh/26_February_2015|2015-02-26]] | ||
| Big general meeting | | Big general meeting | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_February_2015|2015-02-24]] | |||
| Hacknight | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/19_February_2015|2015-02-19]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/05_February_2015|2015-02-05]] | |||
| Weekly organizing meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/03_February_2015|2015-02-04]] | |||
| Hacknight | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/29_January_2015|2015-01-29]] | |||
| Big general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/24_January_2015|2015-01-24]] | |||
| Mesh mini-retreat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/22_January_2015|2015-01-22]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/15_January_2015|2015-01-15]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/30_December_2014|2014-12-30]] | |||
| Big general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/18_December_2014|2014-12-18]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/13_November_2014|2014-11-13]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/21_October_2014|2014-10-21]] | |||
| Hacknight | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/16_October_2014|2014-10-16]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/09_October_2014|2014-10-09]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesh/02_October_2014|2014-10-02]] | |||
| Weekly general meeting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mesh/25_September_2014|2014-09-25]] | | [[Mesh/25_September_2014|2014-09-25]] |